- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 40, Item 2
- Item
- November 23 - 27, 2010
Halifax Regional Municipality (N.S.)
Taxonomy
Code
Scope note(s)
Source note(s)
- https://lccn.loc.gov/n99830155
- Coordinates derived from http://www4.rncan.gc.ca/search-place-names/search?lang=en
Display note(s)
Hierarchical terms
Halifax Regional Municipality (N.S.)
Halifax Regional Municipality (N.S.)
- NT Armdale (N.S.)
- NT Barrie Beach (N.S.)
- NT Bear Cove (N.S.)
- NT Beaver Bank (N.S.)
- NT Bedford (N.S.)
- NT Bedford Range (N.S.)
- NT Beech Hill (N.S.)
- NT Big Salmon Pool (N.S.)
- NT Black Lake (N.S.)
- NT Black Point (N.S.)
- NT Boutiliers Point (N.S.)
- NT Brookside (N.S.)
- NT Brookvale (N.S.)
- NT Caribou Mines (N.S.)
- NT Chain Lake (N.S.)
- NT Chaswood (N.S.)
- NT Chebucto Head (N.S.)
- NT Cherrybrook (N.S.)
- NT Clam Bay (N.S.)
- NT Clam Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Cole Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Cow Bay (N.S.)
- NT Crystal Crescent Beach (N.S.)
- NT Dartmouth (N.S.)
- NT Duncans Cove (N.S.)
- NT East Preston (N.S.)
- NT East Sheet Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Eastern Passage (N.S.)
- NT Elmsdale (N.S.)
- NT Enfield (N.S.)
- NT Fairmount (N.S.)
- NT Fairview (N.S.)
- NT Fall River (N.S.)
- NT Fergusons Cove (N.S.)
- NT Five Island Lake (N.S.)
- NT Geizer Hill (N.S.)
- NT Glen Haven (N.S.)
- NT Goodwood (N.S.)
- NT Grand Desert (N.S.)
- NT Grand Lake (N.S.)
- NT Halibut Bay (N.S.)
- NT Halifax (N.S.)
- NT Harrietsfield (N.S.)
- NT Hartlen Point (N.S.)
- NT Hatchet Lake (N.S.)
- NT Head of Chezzetcook (N.S.)
- NT Head of St. Margarets Bay (N.S.)
- NT Herring Cove (N.S.)
- NT Higginsville (N.S.)
- NT Holland Marsh Lake (N.S.)
- NT Hubbards (N.S.)
- NT Hubley (N.S.)
- NT Indian Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Jollimore (N.S.)
- NT Kearney Lake (N.S.)
- NT Kidston Lake (N.S.)
- NT Lakeside (N.S.)
- NT Lakeview (N.S.)
- NT Lantz (N.S.)
- NT Lawlor Island (N.S.)
- NT Lawrencetown (N.S.)
- NT Lewis Lake (N.S.)
- NT Little Salmon River (N.S.)
- NT Lochaber Mines (N.S.)
- NT Lower Prospect (N.S.)
- NT Lower Sackville (N.S.)
- NT Lower Vinegar Lake (N.S.)
- NT Malay Falls (N.S.)
- NT Maple Ridge (N.S.)
- NT Martinique Beach (N.S.)
- NT McIntosh Run (N.S.)
- NT McNabs Island (N.S. : Island)
- NT Meaghers Grant (N.S.)
- NT Melville Cove (N.S.)
- NT Middle Musquodoboit (N.S.)
- NT Middle Sackville (N.S.)
- NT Mill Cove (N.S.)
- NT Moose River (N.S.)
- NT Moser River (N.S.)
- NT Mushaboom (N.S.)
- NT Musquodoboit Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Oakfield (N.S.)
- NT Ostrea Lake (N.S.)
- NT Peggys Cove (N.S.)
- NT Pennant Point (N.S.)
- NT Pockwock (N.S.)
- NT Polly Cove (N.S.)
- NT Port Dufferin (N.S.)
- NT Porters Lake (N.S.)
- NT Portuguese Cove (N.S.)
- NT Preston (N.S.)
- NT Princes Lodge (N.S.)
- NT Prospect (N.S.)
- NT Purcells Cove (N.S.)
- NT Quarry Lake (N.S.)
- NT Rockingham (N.S.)
- NT Rocky Lake (N.S.)
- NT Run Lake (N.S.)
- NT Sable Island (N.S.)
- NT Sackville (N.S.)
- NT Sambro (N.S.)
- NT Sambro Head (N.S.)
- NT Sandwich Point (N.S.)
- NT Sandy Cove (N.S.)
- NT Seabright (N.S.)
- NT Shad Bay (N.S.)
- NT Sheet Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Ship Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Shubenacadie Grand Lake (N.S.)
- NT Shubenacadie River Valley (N.S.)
- NT Silver Lake (N.S.)
- NT Sleepy Cove (N.S.)
- NT Sloane Lake (N.S.)
- NT Spruce Hill Lake (N.S.)
- NT Spryfield (N.S.)
- NT Tangier (N.S.)
- NT Tantallon (N.S.)
- NT Terence Bay (N.S.)
- NT Thornhill (N.S.)
- NT Three Fathom Harbour (N.S.)
- NT Thrumcap Island (N.S. : Island)
- NT Timberlea (N.S.)
- NT Upper Musquodoboit (N.S.)
- NT Waverley (N.S.)
- NT Weaver Hole (N.S.)
- NT Wellington (N.S.)
- NT West Chezzetcook (N.S.)
- NT West Dover (N.S.)
- NT West Gore (N.S.)
- NT West Lawrencetown (N.S.)
- NT Whites Lake (N.S.)
- NT Williams Lake (N.S.)
- NT Windsor Junction (N.S.)
Equivalent terms
Halifax Regional Municipality (N.S.)
Associated terms
Halifax Regional Municipality (N.S.)
337 Archival Description results for Halifax Regional Municipality (N.S.)
1 results directly related Exclude narrower terms
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 40, Item 1
- Item
- November 23, 2010
- UA-11, OS Box 9, Folder 2, Item 15
- Item
- 2010-11-23 - 2010-11-27
Independent artists projects policy engagement contracts
- MS-2-777, Box 13, Folder 15
- File
- February 2010
Part of Mary Vingoe fonds
- UA-11, Box 4, Video 26
- Item
- 14 April 1997
- UA-11, Box 4, Video 27
- Item
- 14 April 1997
- UA-11, Box 4, Video 14
- Item
- 10 April 1995
- MS-3-1, OS Folder 315
- File
- May 4, 1973
Part of Neptune Theatre fonds
Parsons, Trevor
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 16, Item 1
- Item
- 1989-1990
- UA-11, Box 3, Video 2
- Item
- December 1989
Goodnight Desdemona (Good morning, Juliet)
- MS-3-1, OS Folder 232
- File
- January 6, 1992 - January 22, 1992
Part of Neptune Theatre fonds
Osler, Stephen
Good Woman of Setzuan (Act II)
- UA-11 2015-008, Box 4, Video 21
- Item
- February 1996
- UA-11 2015-008, Box 4, Video 20
- Item
- February 1996
Gilbert and Sullivan Society : The Pirates of Penzance
- Subseries
- 1978
Part of Robert Doyle fonds
- UA11, Box 5, Video 55
- Item
- April 1987-[198?-]
Gargoyle Puppet Troupe, performance held April 23 and 30, 1976
- MS-3-35, Box 40, Folder 35
- File
- 1976
Part of Eyelevel Gallery fonds
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 45, Item 3
- Item
- February 8, 2006
- UA-11, Box 5, Video 21
- Item
- 8 February 2006
- UA-11, OS Box 9, Folder 2, Item 9
- Item
- 2006-02-08 - 2006-02-11
- UA-11, Box 4, Video 31
- Item
- 20 November 1997
- UA-11, Box 2, Video 3
- Item
- 9 February 1985
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 45, Item 1
- Item
- February 6-8, 2008
- UA-11, Box 2, Video 14
- Item
- April-December 1989
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 34, Item 1
- Item
- April 14, 1992
- UA-11, Box 4, Video 52
- Item
- December 2000
Eastern Front Theatre presents the world premiere of Portia White: first you dream
- MS-5-22, OS Box 21, Folder 45
- Item
- [ca. 2003]
Part of Joy O'Brien fonds
- MS-3-28
- Fonds
- 1967 - 1972
Allison, Don
- UA-11, Box 3, Video 4
- Item
- February 1990
Dedication of the David MacK. Murray studio : [program]
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 16, Item 2
- Item
- October 28 1989
- MS-5-22, OS Box 21, Folder 55
- Item
- October 30, 2000
Part of Joy O'Brien fonds
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 32, Item 1
- Item
- October 23, 1988
- UA-11, Box 2, Video 10
- Item
- 18 October 1988
- UA-11, Box 2, Video 11
- Item
- November-December 1988
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 33, Item 1
- Item
- December 4, 1988
- UA-11, Box 2, Video 12
- Item
- November-December 1988
- MS-3-45
- Fonds
- 1984-1993
Dark Night Theatre.
- UA-11, OS Box 9, Folder 2, Item 5
- Item
- 2005-02-09 - 2005-02-12
Daltheatre 2007/08 firefly video
- UA-11, Box 5, Video 25
- Item
- February 2008
Dalhousie University : The Class in Modern Drama presents four plays
- MS-2-299, SF Box 36, Folder 22, Item 3
- Item
- 1926
Part of Avis (Marshall) McCurdy fonds
Dalhousie Theatre Productions presents : A midsummer night's dream : [program]
- UA-11, 2005-026, Box 10, Folder 36
- Item
- 1983-11-30 - 1983-12-04
Dalhousie Glee and Dramatic Club presents An Evening of Dramatics
- MS-1-Ref, Box 90, Folder 51
- Item
- 1933 November 30
Costume Society Symposium information and other documents
- MS-3-18, Box 30, Folder 5
- File
- 1970-1993
Part of Robert Doyle fonds
Correspondence from Harry Irvine
- MS-5-1, Box 3, Folder 30
- File
- 1925
Part of John Daniel Logan fonds
- MS-5-21, Oversize Folder 5
- File
- 2001
Part of Paul Cram fonds
- MS-2-8, Box 33, Folder 26
- File
- 2007 - 2015
Part of Catherine Banks fonds
File consists of records for various contracts and agreements for Catherine Banks' plays, including It is Solved By Walking, Bone Cage, The Mountain and The Valley, Miss N Me, and the publication "The Man Who Ate the Last Fish" and the monologue entitled "The Big Money."
Records consist of contracts with Playwrights Canada Press, Sarasvati Productions, White Rooster Theatre/HomeFirst Productions, Theatre Yes, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Broad Minds Productions/Urban Curvz Theatre, letters of agreement for the Banff Playrights Colony, Downstage Performance Society, and Tant per Tant. File also includes agreements for Stratford Shakespeare Festival, Catalan Theatre Festival, the director's and actor's agreement for the Missy and Me workshop at Thorns and Roses Theatre, and rental agreements.
- UA-11, Box 5, Video 32
- Item
- April 2010
- UA-11, Box 3, Video 34
- Item
- October 1989
- UA-11, Box 3, Video 1
- Item
- October 1989
- UA-11, Box 3, Video 33
- Item
- October 1989
- UA-11, Box 10, Folder 16, Item 3
- Item
- 1989-1990